Chauffeured transfers in George Town · fixed price before you book
Transfers in George Town with the fare shown first
George Town arranges pre-booked transfers in George Town (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in George Town, each with its page
- Terminal Bas Sungai Nibongfrom MYR 32.5513 min
- Urban Suites Penangfrom MYR 42.1517 min
- Lam Wah Ee Hospitalfrom MYR 44.7018 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents George Town requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in George Town and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in George Town
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Penang International Airport → Terminal Bas Sungai Nibong
Prices by route
Guide prices in George Town, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Penang International Airport → Terminal Bas Sungai Nibong9.1 km · 13 minMYR 32.55from
- Penang International Airport → Urban Suites Penang14.7 km · 17 minMYR 42.15from
- Penang International Airport → Lam Wah Ee Hospital16.2 km · 18 minMYR 44.70from
- Penang International Airport → Hin Bus Depot17.4 km · 18 minMYR 46.50from
- Penang International Airport → St. Giles Wembley Penang Hotel17.8 km · 19 minMYR 47.40from
- Penang International Airport → JEN Penang Georgetown by Shangri-La17.8 km · 19 minMYR 47.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penang International Airport → Terminal Bas Sungai Nibong | 9.1 km | 13 min | MYR 32.55 | See details |
| Penang International Airport → Urban Suites Penang | 14.7 km | 17 min | MYR 42.15 | See details |
| Penang International Airport → Lam Wah Ee Hospital | 16.2 km | 18 min | MYR 44.70 | See details |
| Penang International Airport → Hin Bus Depot | 17.4 km | 18 min | MYR 46.50 | See details |
| Penang International Airport → St. Giles Wembley Penang Hotel | 17.8 km | 19 min | MYR 47.40 | See details |
| Penang International Airport → JEN Penang Georgetown by Shangri-La | 17.8 km | 19 min | MYR 47.40 | See details |
Within George Town
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in George Town, at the same fixed price.
- Bukit Mertajam → KPJ Penang Specialist Hospital2.3 km · 5 minMYR 10.00from
- Bukit Mertajam → Bukit Tengah3.4 km · 5 minMYR 11.60from
- Bukit Mertajam → Ixora Hotel Penang6.6 km · 8 minMYR 17.30from
- Bukit Mertajam → Hospital Seberang Jaya8.5 km · 10 minMYR 20.75from
- Bukit Mertajam → The Light Hotel (M) Sdn Bhd9.5 km · 11 minMYR 22.55from
- Bukit Mertajam → Sunway Medical Centre Penang10 km · 11 minMYR 23.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Mertajam → KPJ Penang Specialist Hospital | 2.3 km | 5 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Bukit Mertajam → Bukit Tengah | 3.4 km | 5 min | MYR 11.60 | See details |
| Bukit Mertajam → Ixora Hotel Penang | 6.6 km | 8 min | MYR 17.30 | See details |
| Bukit Mertajam → Hospital Seberang Jaya | 8.5 km | 10 min | MYR 20.75 | See details |
| Bukit Mertajam → The Light Hotel (M) Sdn Bhd | 9.5 km | 11 min | MYR 22.55 | See details |
| Bukit Mertajam → Sunway Medical Centre Penang | 10 km | 11 min | MYR 23.30 | See details |
Where we take you in George Town
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Penang International Airport
from MYR 32.55Airport
11900 Bayan Lepas, Penang
See prices and book →Bukit Mertajam
from MYR 10.00Station
14000 Bukit Mertajam, Penang, Malaysia
See prices and book →Bukit Tengah
from MYR 11.60Station
Taman Bunga Raya, 13600 Bukit Mertajam, Penang, Malaysia
See prices and book →Butterworth
from MYR 23.75Station
12000 Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia
See prices and book →Jetty, Pangkalan Weld
from MYR 50.70Station
Georgetown, 10300 George Town, Penang, Malaysia
See prices and book →Komtar Bus Terminal
from MYR 48.45Station
Jln Penang, 10450 George Town, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →Terminal Bas Sungai Nibong
from MYR 32.55Station
36, Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, Kampung Dua Bukit, 11900 Gelugor, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →Gleneagles Hospital Penang
from MYR 52.05Hospital
1, Jalan Pangkor, 10050 George Town, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →Hospital Seberang Jaya
from MYR 20.75Hospital
Pulau Pinang MY, Jln Tun Hussein Onn, 13700 Seberang Jaya, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →Island Hospital Penang
from MYR 48.75Hospital
308, Jln Macalister, 10450 George Town, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →KPJ Penang Specialist Hospital
from MYR 10.00Hospital
570, Jln Perda Utama, Bandar Perda, 14000 Bukit Mertajam, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →Lam Wah Ee Hospital
from MYR 44.70Hospital
141, Jln Tan Sri Teh Ewe Lim, 11600 Jelutong, Pulau Pinang
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in George Town?
In George Town and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- George Town centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in George TownDrive with George Town in George Town
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to George Town?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with George Town?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in George Town?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in George Town, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car